- Joined
- Jun 24, 2008
- Messages
- 25,651
- Reaction score
- 20,184
2018 ISP Grand Final:
Newtown Jets v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun September 23 2018, 3:10pm at Leichhardt Oval
1. Will Kennedy 2. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 3. Aaron Gray 4. Reubenn Rennie 5. Sione Katoa 6. Jack Williams 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Briton Nikora 12. Anthony Moraitis 13. Jaimin Jolliffe
14. Billy Magoulias 15. Matt Evans 16. Braeden Uele 17. Wesley Lolo
1. Mason Cerruto 2. Josh Bergamin 3. Morgan Harper 4. John Olive 5. Jayden Okunbor 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Fa'amanu Brown 8. Renouf To'omaga 9. Zac Woolford 10. Francis Tualau 11. Ofahiki Ogden 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Greg Eastwood
14. Bronson Garlick 15. Lachlan Burr 16. Jack Nelson 17. Christopher Smith
Match Officials | Referees: Adam Cassidy, Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Adam Reid;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Henry Perenara.
QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Grand Final
Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers
Sun September 23 2018, 3:10pm at Suncorp Stadium
1. Trai Fuller 2. Josh Beehag 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen 16. Nathan Watts 9. Jake Turpin 10. Sam Anderson 14. Myles Taueli 11. Toby Rudolf 13. Jamil Hopoate
8. Nick Slyney 12. Aaron Whitchurch 15. James Taylor 17. Hugh Pratt
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Lincoln Port 4. Maeli Seve 3. Shane Neumann 5. Conor Carey 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Albert Vete 9. Tom Butterfield 10. David Tyrrell 11. Jake Foster 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen
14. Chris Ostwald 16. Tino Faasuamaleaui 17. Kelma Tuilagi 20. Sam Kasiano
Match Officials | Officials not yet announced.
NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Grand Final
Guildford Owls v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sat September 22 2018, 1:00pm at Leichhardt Oval
1. Jaydn Field 2. Joshua Delailoa 3. Saimone Lasalo 4. Mohammed Sultan 5. Cameron Eyles 6. Robert Longbottom 7. Nathan Masima 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Daniel Vasek 18. Mitchell Butfield 11. Jake Sleiman 12. Julian King 13. Alec Bush
10. James Porter 14. Samuel Eisenhuth 17. Caleb Kasiano 19. M. Brettschneider
20. Joshua Vale 21. Troy Errington 22. Savani Ratu 23. Luke Tannous
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 4. Theodore Leato 3. Alapati Potifara 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 7. Edwin Connor 16. Jarryd Eggleton 13. John Da Silva 8. Fili Havea 11. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 19. Ronny Palumbo
10. Aaron Teraki 14. Ailand Davis-Pihema 15. Chris Standing 17. Kobe Chamberlain
18. Daniel Muir 20. Adam Soultan 21. Vince Ripepi 22. Baden Stewart
Match Officials | Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Liam Nicholls.
NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2018 Grand Final
Wentworthville Magpies v St Marys
Sat September 22 2018, 3:00pm at Leichhardt Oval
1. Abbas Miski 2. Eli Roberts 3. Nathan Milone 4. Atini Gafa 5. Josh Minhinnick 6. Zac Nicholls 7. Beau Henry 8. Kurt De Luis 9. Dylan Izzard 10. Carl Winterstein 11. Jack Morris 12. James Gammidge 13. Blake Cook
14. Eparama Navale 15. Rhys Armstrong 16. Jack Miller 24. Mana Aonga
1. Robert Vai 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Marli Sini 5. Allan Fitzgibbon 6. Jake Toby 7. Lazarus Brown 8. Peter Betros 9. Reece Goldsmith 10. Thomas Romer 11. Dylan Fuad 12. Joe Vaegaau 13. Nathan Smith
14. Shannan Wood 15. Tevita Mapapalangi 17. John Faiumu 20. Henry Seumanu
21. Blake Mcdermott 23. Peter Nay
Match Officials | Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, John Woods.
NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2018 Grand Final
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Penrith Panthers
Sun September 23 2018, 12:45pm at Leichhardt Oval
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Jackson Ferris 4. Bronson Xerri 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Jayden Millard 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Cruz Topai Avaei 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. James Roumanos
14. Luke Jurd 15. Fine Kula 16. Blake Manowski 17. Tom Caughlan
18. Joniah Lualua 19. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 20. Thomas Hazelton
1. Daine Laurie 2. Thomas Lofts 3. Marlon Ritchie 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Zachary Ryan 6. Dean Blore 7. Brendan Hands 8. Spencer Leniu 9. Meni Luke 10. Mitch Revell 11. Alexander Myles 12. Dean Blore 13. Mitch Kenny
14. Adam Fearnley 15. John Trimboli 16. Brad Gaut 17. J'maine Hopgood
18. Jack Quinn
Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Patrick Mackey.
NRLW TEAM LISTS & LATE MAIL - 2018 Round 3
Brisbane Broncos v WarriorsFri September 21 2018, 5:15pm at AAMI Park
1. Chelsea Baker 2. Julia Robinson 3. Kody House 4. Amber Pilley 5. Karley Te Kawa 6. Kimiora Nati 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Heather Ballinger 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Steph Hancock 11. Teuila Fotu-moala 12. Maitua Feterika 13. Rona Peters
14. Lavinia Gould 15. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 16. Tallisha Harden 17. Arakua Ngatokotoru
18. Amelia Kuk 19. Mariah Storch 20. Lilieta Maumau 21. Taylor Mapusua
1. Apii Nicholls-pualau 2. Langi Veainu 3. Shontelle Woodman 4. Onjeurlina Leiataua 5. Hilda Mariu 6. Laura Mariu 7. Georgia Hale 8. Crystal Tamarua 9. Krystal Rota 10. Aieshaleigh Smalley 11. Tanika-jazz Noble 12. Alice Vailea 13. Luisa Gago
14. Sarina Clark 15. Lorina Papali'i 16. Amber Kani 17. Kahurangi Peters
18. Sui Tauasa Pauaraisa 20. Racquel Anderson 21. Lisa Edwards 24. Va'anessa Molia-fraser
Match Officials | Referees: Peter Gough, Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Daniel Schwass;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Bryan Norrie.
Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat September 22 2018, 5:10pm at Allianz Stadium
1. Karina Brown 2. Brydie Parker 3. Shontelle Stowers 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Taleena Simon 6. Lavina O'mealey 7. Zahara Temara 8. Ruan Sims 9. Nita Maynard 10. Elianna Walton 11. Tazmin Gray 12. Vanessa Foliaki 13. Simaima Taufa
14. Maddie Studdon 15. Sarah Togatuki 16. Chloe Caldwell 17. Victoria Latu
18. Botille Vette-welsh 19. Kandy Kennedy 20. Quincy Dodd 21. Kylie Hilder
1. Sam Bremner 2. Rikeya Horne 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Honey Hireme 5. Shakiah Tungai 6. Keeley Davis 7. Raecene Mcgregor 8. Oneata Schwalger 9. Anneka Stephens 10. Asoiva Karpani 11. Kezie Apps 12. Talesha Quinn 13. Annette Brander
14. Holli Wheeler 15. Hannah Southwell 16. Teina Clark 17. Melanie Howard
18. Asipau Mafi 19. Kate Haren 20. Talia Atfield 22. Josie Strong
Match Officials
Referees: Jon Stone, Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Joshua McGowan, Andrew Gilchrist;Video Referees: Luke Patten, Alan Shortall.
Newtown Jets v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun September 23 2018, 3:10pm at Leichhardt Oval
1. Will Kennedy 2. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 3. Aaron Gray 4. Reubenn Rennie 5. Sione Katoa 6. Jack Williams 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Ava Seumanufagai 11. Briton Nikora 12. Anthony Moraitis 13. Jaimin Jolliffe
14. Billy Magoulias 15. Matt Evans 16. Braeden Uele 17. Wesley Lolo
1. Mason Cerruto 2. Josh Bergamin 3. Morgan Harper 4. John Olive 5. Jayden Okunbor 6. Josh Cleeland 7. Fa'amanu Brown 8. Renouf To'omaga 9. Zac Woolford 10. Francis Tualau 11. Ofahiki Ogden 12. Rhyse Martin 13. Greg Eastwood
14. Bronson Garlick 15. Lachlan Burr 16. Jack Nelson 17. Christopher Smith
Match Officials | Referees: Adam Cassidy, Drew Oultram;Sideline Officials: Mark Bohan, Adam Reid;Video Referees: Jared Maxwell, Henry Perenara.
QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Grand Final
Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers
Sun September 23 2018, 3:10pm at Suncorp Stadium
1. Trai Fuller 2. Josh Beehag 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Bryce Donovan 7. Cameron Cullen 16. Nathan Watts 9. Jake Turpin 10. Sam Anderson 14. Myles Taueli 11. Toby Rudolf 13. Jamil Hopoate
8. Nick Slyney 12. Aaron Whitchurch 15. James Taylor 17. Hugh Pratt
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Lincoln Port 4. Maeli Seve 3. Shane Neumann 5. Conor Carey 6. Billy Walters 7. Brayden Torpy 8. Albert Vete 9. Tom Butterfield 10. David Tyrrell 11. Jake Foster 12. Patrick Kaufusi 13. Jack Svendsen
14. Chris Ostwald 16. Tino Faasuamaleaui 17. Kelma Tuilagi 20. Sam Kasiano
Match Officials | Officials not yet announced.
NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2018 Grand Final
Guildford Owls v East Campbelltown Eagles
Sat September 22 2018, 1:00pm at Leichhardt Oval
1. Jaydn Field 2. Joshua Delailoa 3. Saimone Lasalo 4. Mohammed Sultan 5. Cameron Eyles 6. Robert Longbottom 7. Nathan Masima 8. Jad Mahmoud 9. Daniel Vasek 18. Mitchell Butfield 11. Jake Sleiman 12. Julian King 13. Alec Bush
10. James Porter 14. Samuel Eisenhuth 17. Caleb Kasiano 19. M. Brettschneider
20. Joshua Vale 21. Troy Errington 22. Savani Ratu 23. Luke Tannous
1. Shannon Gallant 2. Craig Moustakas 4. Theodore Leato 3. Alapati Potifara 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 7. Edwin Connor 16. Jarryd Eggleton 13. John Da Silva 8. Fili Havea 11. Mason Talolua 12. Grant Lahey 19. Ronny Palumbo
10. Aaron Teraki 14. Ailand Davis-Pihema 15. Chris Standing 17. Kobe Chamberlain
18. Daniel Muir 20. Adam Soultan 21. Vince Ripepi 22. Baden Stewart
Match Officials | Referees: Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Liam Nicholls.
NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2018 Grand Final
Wentworthville Magpies v St Marys
Sat September 22 2018, 3:00pm at Leichhardt Oval
1. Abbas Miski 2. Eli Roberts 3. Nathan Milone 4. Atini Gafa 5. Josh Minhinnick 6. Zac Nicholls 7. Beau Henry 8. Kurt De Luis 9. Dylan Izzard 10. Carl Winterstein 11. Jack Morris 12. James Gammidge 13. Blake Cook
14. Eparama Navale 15. Rhys Armstrong 16. Jack Miller 24. Mana Aonga
1. Robert Vai 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Marli Sini 5. Allan Fitzgibbon 6. Jake Toby 7. Lazarus Brown 8. Peter Betros 9. Reece Goldsmith 10. Thomas Romer 11. Dylan Fuad 12. Joe Vaegaau 13. Nathan Smith
14. Shannan Wood 15. Tevita Mapapalangi 17. John Faiumu 20. Henry Seumanu
21. Blake Mcdermott 23. Peter Nay
Match Officials | Referees: Darian Furner;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, John Woods.
NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2018 Grand Final
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Penrith Panthers
Sun September 23 2018, 12:45pm at Leichhardt Oval
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Chris Tupou 3. Jackson Ferris 4. Bronson Xerri 5. Isaac Lumelume 6. Jayden Millard 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Cruz Topai Avaei 9. Harrison Smith 10. Monty Raper 11. Teig Wilton 12. Josh Carr 13. James Roumanos
14. Luke Jurd 15. Fine Kula 16. Blake Manowski 17. Tom Caughlan
18. Joniah Lualua 19. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 20. Thomas Hazelton
1. Daine Laurie 2. Thomas Lofts 3. Marlon Ritchie 4. Stephen Crichton 5. Zachary Ryan 6. Dean Blore 7. Brendan Hands 8. Spencer Leniu 9. Meni Luke 10. Mitch Revell 11. Alexander Myles 12. Dean Blore 13. Mitch Kenny
14. Adam Fearnley 15. John Trimboli 16. Brad Gaut 17. J'maine Hopgood
18. Jack Quinn
Match Officials | Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Stone, Patrick Mackey.
NRLW TEAM LISTS & LATE MAIL - 2018 Round 3
Brisbane Broncos v WarriorsFri September 21 2018, 5:15pm at AAMI Park
1. Chelsea Baker 2. Julia Robinson 3. Kody House 4. Amber Pilley 5. Karley Te Kawa 6. Kimiora Nati 7. Ali Brigginshaw 8. Heather Ballinger 9. Brittany Breayley 10. Steph Hancock 11. Teuila Fotu-moala 12. Maitua Feterika 13. Rona Peters
14. Lavinia Gould 15. Chelsea Lenarduzzi 16. Tallisha Harden 17. Arakua Ngatokotoru
18. Amelia Kuk 19. Mariah Storch 20. Lilieta Maumau 21. Taylor Mapusua
1. Apii Nicholls-pualau 2. Langi Veainu 3. Shontelle Woodman 4. Onjeurlina Leiataua 5. Hilda Mariu 6. Laura Mariu 7. Georgia Hale 8. Crystal Tamarua 9. Krystal Rota 10. Aieshaleigh Smalley 11. Tanika-jazz Noble 12. Alice Vailea 13. Luisa Gago
14. Sarina Clark 15. Lorina Papali'i 16. Amber Kani 17. Kahurangi Peters
18. Sui Tauasa Pauaraisa 20. Racquel Anderson 21. Lisa Edwards 24. Va'anessa Molia-fraser
Match Officials | Referees: Peter Gough, Jake Sutherland;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Daniel Schwass;Video Referees: Henry Perenara, Bryan Norrie.
Sydney Roosters v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat September 22 2018, 5:10pm at Allianz Stadium
1. Karina Brown 2. Brydie Parker 3. Shontelle Stowers 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Taleena Simon 6. Lavina O'mealey 7. Zahara Temara 8. Ruan Sims 9. Nita Maynard 10. Elianna Walton 11. Tazmin Gray 12. Vanessa Foliaki 13. Simaima Taufa
14. Maddie Studdon 15. Sarah Togatuki 16. Chloe Caldwell 17. Victoria Latu
18. Botille Vette-welsh 19. Kandy Kennedy 20. Quincy Dodd 21. Kylie Hilder
1. Sam Bremner 2. Rikeya Horne 3. Jessica Sergis 4. Honey Hireme 5. Shakiah Tungai 6. Keeley Davis 7. Raecene Mcgregor 8. Oneata Schwalger 9. Anneka Stephens 10. Asoiva Karpani 11. Kezie Apps 12. Talesha Quinn 13. Annette Brander
14. Holli Wheeler 15. Hannah Southwell 16. Teina Clark 17. Melanie Howard
18. Asipau Mafi 19. Kate Haren 20. Talia Atfield 22. Josie Strong
Match Officials
Referees: Jon Stone, Kasey Badger;Sideline Officials: Joshua McGowan, Andrew Gilchrist;Video Referees: Luke Patten, Alan Shortall.
Last edited: